Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 Exam Questions and Answers

The latest Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) exam and earn VMware VCP-CMA 2020 certification.

Exam Question 41

An IaaS administrator adds a vCenter Server endpoint for the first time and sees the following error in the Infrastructure Monitoring log: This exception was caught: The attached endpoint ‘vCenter’ cannot be found. What should the administrator do to troubleshoot this error?

A. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the DEM Worker.
B. Restart the Proxy Agent service.
C. Restart the IaaS Manager Server service.
D. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the vSphere Proxy Agent
service.

Correct Answer:
D. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the vSphere Proxy Agent service.

Exam Question 42

Catalog item requests are taking longer than usual to provision. Upon reviewing the vRealize Automation instance in the environment, the IaaS Administrator discovers the following error:
"[EventBrokerService] Failed resuming workflow b6e9276a-f20f-40f1-99ad-6d9524560cc2 on queue 3679fa71-ac2a-42d5-8626-f98ea096f0d3. System.Workflow.Runtime.QueueException: Event Queue operation failed with MessageQueueErrorCode QueueNotFound for queue '3679fa71-ac2a-42d5-8626-f9Bea096f0d31'. at System.Workflow.Runtime.WorkflowQueuingService.EnqueueEvent (IComparable queueName, Object item) at System.Workflow.Runtime.WorkflowExsecutor.EnqueueItem(IComparable queueName, Object item, IPendingWork, pendingWork, Object workItem) at System.Workflow.Runtime.WorkflowInstance.EnqueueItem(IComparable queueName, Object item, IPendingWork, pendingWork, Object workItem) at DynamicOps.VMPS.Service.Workflow.Services.EventBrokerService.OnMessage (EventObject obj) [UTC:2015-11-14 07:14:25 Local:2015-11-13 23:14:25] [Error]: Thread-Id="15" - context="HicBsp6Tt" token="JeuTE7ru" [EventBrokerClient] Invoking subscription callback failed: Event Queue operation failed with MessagecueueErrorCode QueueNotFound for queue '3679fa71-ac2a-42d5-8,626-f9Bea096f0d31'. Parent topic: Troubleshooting or Subscriptions"
Further investigation reveals that the IaaS Manager Service is active on more than one IaaS Manager Service server. What can the administrator do to address this issue?

A. Stop and disable the Management Agent service.
B. Stop and disable one of the DEM Worker services.
C. Stop and disable all IaaS Manager services.
D. Stop and disable one of the IaaS Manager services.

Correct Answer:
D. Stop and disable one of the IaaS Manager services.

Exam Question 43

Which two user roles can create approval policies? (Choose two.)

A. Approval architect
B. Infrastructure architect
C. Approval administrator
D. Fabric administrator
E. Tenant administrator

Correct Answer:
C. Approval administrator
E. Tenant administrator

Exam Question 44

A Cloud engineer is requesting a blueprint named “RHEL-7.3” and receives the following error message during machine provisioning: The following component requests failed: RHEL7.3 Request failed: linux-vm-10: sendEBSMessage19(workflow=0030ef26-3428-43bd-a69a-2f0a5414148e) Error in state VMPSMasterWorkflow32.MachineProvisioned phase PRE event (queue = 94494dad-2963-4c90- ae9a-8afb6c1905c7) : Extensibility consumer error (20999) – Error while executing (Workflow: Get processes from guest / Scriptable task (item1) #8) A general system error occurred: vix error codes = (3016, 0). What is a possible reason for this error?

A. VMware-tools are not running.
B. The guest agent is not running.
C. The management agent is not installed.
D. The guest agent is not installed.

Correct Answer:
A. VMware-tools are not running.

Exam Question 45

Which directory type should be created in a tenant if an administrator wants to use multi-domain or multiforest deployments?

A. Active Directory over LDAP
B. Local User Directory
C. Active Directory over Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA)
D. LDAP Directory

Correct Answer:
C. Active Directory over Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA)

Exam Question 46

An administrator needs to remove the capability to delete deployments from three blueprints for one business group. How can the administrator accomplish this in one step?

A. Remove the action from the blueprints.
B. Remove the action from the Active Directory group.
C. Remove the action from the business group.
D. Remove the action from the entitlement.

Correct Answer:
C. Remove the action from the business group.

Exam Question 47

Which two pieces of information can be used to search for machines to reclaim in order to conserve resources? (Choose two.)

A. Last usage date range
B. Number of CPUs
C. Number of disks attached
D. Memory usage
E. Expiration date range

Correct Answer:
D. Memory usage
E. Expiration date range

Exam Question 48

A blueprint architect wants to grant a user the ability to edit a custom property in a blueprint request during deployment. Which two options must be enabled to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. multi-select
B. show in request
C. encrypted
D. overridable

Correct Answer:
C. encrypted
D. overridable

Exam Question 49

A system administrator created a tenant with URL name “fin” for the finance team. The fully qualified domain name (FQDN) of the appliance is vra.rainpole.local. What is the correct URL to log in to the finance tenant?

A. https://vra.rainpole.local/vcac/org/fin
B. https://vra.rainpole.local/org/finance
C. https://vra.rainpole.local/org/fin
D. https://vra.rainpole.local/vcac/org/finance

Correct Answer:
D. https://vra.rainpole.local/vcac/org/finance

Exam Question 50

A vRealize Automation user provisions virtual machines (VMs) but complains that the machine prefix for his VMs does not match that of his business group. The vRealize Automation administrator confirms that the blueprint component has the machine prefix set to “Use Group Default.” Which step should be the administrator take to fix the issue with the incorrect machine prefix?

A. Assign a new machine prefix to the reservation.
B. Select the required machine prefix in the business group settings.
C. Select the required machine prefix in the fabric group.
D. Assign a new machine prefix to the vSphere endpoint.

Correct Answer:
A. Assign a new machine prefix to the reservation.