Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 Exam Questions and Answers

The latest Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) exam and earn VMware VCP-CMA 2020 certification.

Exam Question 31

In order to use an Active Directory user as a managed item in vRealize Automation, what must be created first?

A. A customer resource that maps to an Active Directory user object (AD:User)
B. A customer resource that maps to an Active Directory domain controller (AD:DC)
C. A resource action to add an Active Directory user object (AD:User)
D. A resource action to add an Active Directory domain controller (AD:DC)

Correct Answer:
C. A resource action to add an Active Directory user object (AD:User)

Exam Question 32

What is the minimum supported key length that can be used in vRealize Automation SSL certificates?

A. 4096 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bits
D. 512 bits

Correct Answer:
C. 2048 bits

Exam Question 33

What can be added to vSphere machine components in blueprints in order to enable users to select from predefined machine sizes?

A. vSphere profiles
B. Component profiles
C. Blueprint profiles
D. Machine profiles

Correct Answer:
B. Component profiles

Exam Question 34

Which two components require a load balancer? (Choose two.)

A. IaaS Web
B. IaaS Manager
C. Proxy Agent
D. Management Agent
E. DEM Worker

Correct Answer:
A. IaaS Web
B. IaaS Manager

Exam Question 35

Which on-demand network component is only available when using NSX Data Center for vSphere on the blueprint design canvas?

A. On-demand private network
B. On-demand NAT network
C. On-demand routed network
D. On-demand load balancer

Correct Answer:
B. On-demand NAT network

Exam Question 36

A vRealize Automation administrator wants to run a vRealize Orchestrator workflow immediately after a virtual machine has been given an IP address by using a vSphere customization specification configured in a blueprint. Which event subscription machine provisioning state should the administrator use to achieve this?

A. CloneWorkflow.CustomizeMachine
B. VMPSMasterWorkflow32.MachineActivated
C. CloneWorkflow.CustomizeOS
D. VMPSMasterWorkflow32.RegisterMachine

Correct Answer:
D. VMPSMasterWorkflow32.RegisterMachine

Exam Question 37

A vRealize Automation IaaS administrator needs to create an association between vSphere and NSX endpoints. What are two possible associations that can be created? (Choose two.)

A. Multiple NSX-T endpoints associated with multiple vSphere endpoints
B. One vSphere endpoint associated with a single NSX for vSphere endpoint
C. One vSphere endpoint associated with multiple NSX-T endpoints
D. One NSX for vSphere endpoint associated with multiple vSphere endpoints
E. One vSphere endpoint associated with both an NSX-T and NSX vSphere edge router endpoints simultaneously

Correct Answer:
B. One vSphere endpoint associated with a single NSX for vSphere endpoint
D. One NSX for vSphere endpoint associated with multiple vSphere endpoints

Exam Question 38

Which two tasks can be accomplished using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)

A. Change the vRealize Automation tenant administrator password.
B. Create additional vRealize Automation tenants.
C. Remediate configuration drift in vRealize Automation.
D. Change the vRealize Automation appliance root password.
E. Change the vRealize Automation IaaS administrator password.

Correct Answer:
C. Remediate configuration drift in vRealize Automation.
D. Change the vRealize Automation appliance root password.

Exam Question 39

Which vRealize Automation role is required to run a manual data collection for compute resources?

A. Fabric administrator
B. IaaS administrator
C. System administrator
D. Tenant administrator

Correct Answer:
B. IaaS administrator

Exam Question 40

To which log would an administrator refer discover a reason for a 404 not found in the infrastructure tab in vRealize Automation?

A. DEM Orchestrator log
B. DEM Worker log
C. IaaS Manager log
D. Repository log

Correct Answer:
D. Repository log