Skip to Content

Microsoft Security Operations Analyst SC-200 Exam Questions and Answers – 1

The latest Microsoft Security Operations Analyst SC-200 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Microsoft Security Operations Analyst SC-200 exam and earn Microsoft Security Operations Analyst SC-200 certification.

Microsoft Security Operations Analyst SC-200 Exam Questions and Answers

Question 51

Question

You are configuring Azure Sentinel.
You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever a sign-in from a suspicious IP address is detected.
Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add a playbook.
B. Associate a playbook to an incident.
C. Enable Entity behavior analytics.
D. Create a workbook.
E. Enable the Fusion rule.

Answer

A. Add a playbook.
B. Associate a playbook to an incident.

Reference

Question 52

Question

You need to visualize Azure Sentinel data and enrich the data by using third-party data sources to identify indicators of compromise (IoC).
What should you use?

A. notebooks in Azure Sentinel
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Azure Monitor
D. hunting queries in Azure Sentinel

Answer

A. notebooks in Azure Sentinel

Reference

Question 53

Question

You plan to create a custom Azure Sentinel query that will provide a visual representation of the security alerts generated by Azure Security Center.
You need to create a query that will be used to display a bar graph.
What should you include in the query?

A. extend
B. bin
C. count
D. workspace

Answer

C. count

Reference

Question 54

Question

You use Azure Sentinel.
You need to receive an immediate alert whenever Azure Storage account keys are enumerated.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a livestream
B. Add a data connector
C. Create an analytics rule
D. Create a hunting query.
E. Create a bookmark.

Answer

B. Add a data connector
D. Create a hunting query.

Reference

Question 55

Question

You have an existing Azure logic app that is used to block Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users. The logic app is triggered manually.
You deploy Azure Sentinel.
You need to use the existing logic app as a playbook in Azure Sentinel.
What should you do first?

A. And a new scheduled query rule.
B. Add a data connector to Azure Sentinel.
C. Configure a custom Threat Intelligence connector in Azure Sentinel.
D. Modify the trigger in the logic app.

Answer

B. Add a data connector to Azure Sentinel.

Question 56

Question

Your company uses Azure Sentinel to manage alerts from more than 10,000 IoT devices.
A security manager at the company reports that tracking security threats is increasingly difficult due to the large number of incidents.
You need to recommend a solution to provide a custom visualization to simplify the investigation of threats and to infer threats by using machine learning.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. built-in queries
B. livestream
C. notebooks
D. bookmarks

Answer

C. notebooks

Reference

Question 57

Question

You have a playbook in Azure Sentinel.
When you trigger the playbook, it sends an email to a distribution group.
You need to modify the playbook to send the email to the owner of the resource instead of the distribution group.
What should you do?

A. Add a parameter and modify the trigger.
B. Add a custom data connector and modify the trigger.
C. Add a condition and modify the action.
D. Add a parameter and modify the action.

Answer

D. Add a parameter and modify the action.

Question 58

Question

You provision Azure Sentinel for a new Azure subscription.
You are configuring the Security Events connector.
While creating a new rule from a template in the connector, you decide to generate a new alert for every event.
You create the following rule query.

While creating a new rule from a template in the connector, you decide to generate a new alert for every event.

By which two components can you group alerts into incidents?Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. user
B. resource group
C. IP address
D. computer

Answer

C. IP address
D. computer

Question 59

Question

Your company stores the data for every project in a different Azure subscription. All the subscriptions use the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
Every project consists of multiple Azure virtual machines that run Windows Server. The Windows events of the virtual machines are stored in a Log Analytics workspace in each machine’s respective subscription.
You deploy Azure Sentinel to a new Azure subscription.
You need to perform hunting queries in Azure Sentinel to search across all the Log Analytics workspaces of all the subscriptions.
Which two actions should you perform?Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add the Security Events connector to the Azure Sentinel workspace.
B. Create a query that uses the workspace expression and the union operator.
C. Use the alias statement.
D. Create a query that uses the resource expression and the alias operator.
E. Add the Azure Sentinel solution to each workspace.

Answer

B. Create a query that uses the workspace expression and the union operator.
E. Add the Azure Sentinel solution to each workspace.

Reference

Question 60

Question

You have an Azure Sentinel workspace.
You need to test a playbook manually in the Azure portal.
From where can you run the test in Azure Sentinel?

A. Playbooks
B. Analytics
C. Threat intelligence
D. Incidents

Answer

D. Incidents

Reference

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker