Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 7

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 651

How many custom fields can be created on an object in an unlimited Edition?

A. 100
B. 200
C. 500
D. Unlimited Fields

Correct Answer:
C. 500

Exam Question 652

Which Type of Reports can’t be used to create groups of data or charts?

A. Tabular
B. Summary
C. Matrix
D. None of the Above

Correct Answer:
A. Tabular

Exam Question 653

How many Roll Up summary fields can be created in the enterprise Edition on a Custom Object?

A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. No restriction on no. of Fields

Correct Answer:
A. 10

Exam Question 654

A sales team is a set of users that normally work together on _________ ?

A. Accounts
B. Leads
C. Opportunities
D. Contacts
E. Cases

Correct Answer:
C. Opportunities

Exam Question 655

Which feature in SFDC combines a list view and related records into one screen with different frames so that users have all the information they need when interacting with Salesforce.com?

A. Accounts
B. Asset
C. Console
D. Call Center
E. Campaign

Correct Answer:
C. Console

Exam Question 656

On which OWD sharing defaults the Sharing Rules can’t be defined?

A. OWD is Private
B. OWD is Public Read Only
C. OWD is Public Read Write
D. Sharing rules can be created on any of the above

Correct Answer:
C. OWD is Public Read Write

Exam Question 657

What happens when a user owns an opportunity record but does not have the Read permission on Opportunity Object?

A. He still sees the Opportunity record
B. He is not able to see the Opportunity Record
C. This case can never arise

Correct Answer:
B. He is not able to see the Opportunity Record

Exam Question 658

Account team is a set of users that normally work together on _________?

A. Accounts
B. Leads
C. Opportunities
D. Contacts
E. Cases

Correct Answer:
A. Accounts

Exam Question 659

Conditional highlighting can not be used for?

A. Tabular Reports
B. Summary Reports
C. Matrix Reports
D. None of the Above

Correct Answer:
A. Tabular Reports

Exam Question 660

You can use conditional highlighting for summary and matrix report only.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker