Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 7

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 641

A custom field is made Read only from the Field level security and Required from Page layout.
The Field will be:

A. Read Only for the User
B. Required for the User
C. Throws an error and don’t allow to make Read only field Mandatory from page layout
D. User is given a choice in a pop up window

Correct Answer:
A. Read Only for the User

Exam Question 642

Which of the following is not a Roll Up summary field operation?

A. SUM
B. MAX
C. MIN
D. COUNT
E. Average

Correct Answer:
E. Average

Exam Question 643

How many fields can be enabled for tracking on a custom Object?

A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40

Correct Answer:
B. 20

Exam Question 644

Which of the following is not part of the Profile?

A. User License
B. Page Layout
C. Record Types
D. Field Level Security
E. Roles

Correct Answer:
E. Roles

Exam Question 645

How many Custom Summary Formula Fields are allowed on a single Report?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
E. No limit

Correct Answer:
A. 5

Exam Question 646

Is it possible for a user to see different Set of data in Report and in a Dashboard based on the same Report?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer:
A. Yes

Exam Question 647

Which of the following is not an available function in the Formula Fields?

A. HyperLink
B. Substitute
C. RPad
D. Vlookup

Correct Answer:
D. Vlookup

Exam Question 648

Which of the following cannot be used as a source report for the Analytical Snap Shot?

A. Tabular Reports
B. Summary Reports
C. Matrix Reports
D. All can be used

Correct Answer:
C. Matrix Reports

Exam Question 649

Which Import functionality of salesforce.com should be used if one needs to import the 30000 Cases in Salesforce.com?

A. Import Wizard
B. Data Loader
C. Any one of A or B
D. None of A or B

Correct Answer:
A. Import Wizard

Exam Question 650

All dashboard viewers see data based on the security settings of the Running User―regardless of their own personal security settings?

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True