Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 7

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 621

Which of the following is Not a Mandatory Field while creating a User Record?

A. Profile
B. Role
C. Alias
D. Community Nickname

Correct Answer:
B. Role

Exam Question 622

A user successfully login’s at 3:00 PM, What happens at 3:31 PM, if the Login hours for the user’s Profile are set from 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM?

A. User is automatically Logged Out
B. User keeps working continuously without any issues
C. User is asked in a Popup window if he would like to extend his session
D. User is logged out once he tries to do any DML (Data Manipulation) Operation i.e. Save, Edit etc.

Correct Answer:
D. User is logged out once he tries to do any DML (Data Manipulation) Operation i.e. Save, Edit etc.

Exam Question 623

What is the Impact on a User of the Organization level Locale Changes?

A. The default Locale of the user is also set to the new Organization Level locale
B. The User is asked for a Choice; if he would like to choose New Organization Locale or his own Locale
C. No Impact on the User as he keeps using his own default Locale
D. From a new session, user will see everything in the New Organization Locale

Correct Answer:
C. No Impact on the User as he keeps using his own default Locale

Exam Question 624

API’s are not available for use in which Salesforce.com edition?

A. Developer Edition
B. Professional edition
C. Enterprise Edition
D. Unlimited edition

Correct Answer:
B. Professional edition

Exam Question 625

Which Feature is not available in Salesforce.com?

A. Profile based Login Hours
B. Profile based Login IP Ranges
C. Organization based Login Hours
D. Organization based Login IP ranges

Correct Answer:
C. Organization based Login Hours

Exam Question 626

For how many days deleted records are kept in the Recycle Bin?

A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60

Correct Answer:
B. 30

Exam Question 627

Which of the following is the best way to make the Field Mandatory for everyone?

A. Page Layout
B. Validation Rule
C. Roles & Profiles
D. Field Level Security

Correct Answer:
D. Field Level Security

Exam Question 628

Which of the following is not a Standard Salesforce.com Application?

A. Service
B. Sales
C. Call Center
D. Community
E. Marketing

Correct Answer:
A. Service

Exam Question 629

Which of the field types cannot be used as an External Id?

A. Text Field
B. Number Field
C. Picklist Field
D. Email Id Field

Correct Answer:
C. Picklist Field

Exam Question 630

Which of the following cannot be on the controlling side of the Dependent Picklist?

A. Checkbox
B. Custom Picklist
C. Standard Picklist
D. Multi Select Picklist

Correct Answer:
D. Multi Select Picklist