Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 441

When configuring Customizable Forecasting, you can set which of the following Forecast Dates for determining which opportunities contribute to the forecast?

A. Opportunity Close Date Only
B. Product Date Only
C. Schedule Date Only
D. Commit Date
E. Opportunity Close Date, Product Date, Schedule Date

Correct Answer:
A. Opportunity Close Date Only

Exam Question 442

Select the best component to use if you want to list the top five sales performers on a dashboard.

A. Chart
B. Table
C. Metric
D. Gauge

Correct Answer:
B. Table

Exam Question 443

Custom formula fields are recalculated:

A. Nightly
B. Every twenty minutes
C. Once per user session
D. Each time a user views the record

Correct Answer:
D. Each time a user views the record

Exam Question 444

What are the opportunity defaults when converting a lead to an opportunity?

A. Stage Defaults to first option in the picklist, close date defaults to the last day in the quarter, and the amount defaults to blank
B. Stage defaults to first option in the picklist, close date defaults to 3 months from conversion date, and amount defaults to blank
C. User defines amount, close date, and stage upon conversion
D. None of the above

Correct Answer:
A. Stage Defaults to first option in the picklist, close date defaults to the last day in the quarter, and the amount defaults to blank

Exam Question 445

How many other fields may a custom lead field be mapped to when converting a lead?

A. One custom field
B. Two custom fields
C. Three custom fields
D. Custom lead fields cannot be mapped

Correct Answer:
C. Three custom fields

Exam Question 446

Folders are used to manage:

A. Either Reports, Price Books, Documents. or Email templates
B. Either Reports, Dashboards, Documents, or Products
C. Either Reports, Dashboards, Documents, or Email templates
D. Either Reports, Dashboards, Documents, or Other Folders

Correct Answer:
C. Either Reports, Dashboards, Documents, or Email templates

Exam Question 447

Is it possible for a Page layout to be associated with a Record Type.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True

Exam Question 448

Which of the following object relationships is NOT allowed?

A. Standard object as the “master” and a custom object as the detail
B. Custom object as the master” and a standard object as the detail
C. Custom object as a lookup to a standard object
D. Custom object as a lookup to a custom object

Correct Answer:
B. Custom object as the master” and a standard object as the detail

Exam Question 449

All of the following actions may take place on a Workflow Rule EXCEPT:

A. Outbound API message
B. Update Field
C. Create a Task
D. Create an Event

Correct Answer:
D. Create an Event

Exam Question 450

All of the following may be used when updating a record using the AppExchange Data Loader EXCEPT:

A. External Id
B. Parent External Id
C. Record Id
D. Record Number

Correct Answer:
D. Record Number

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker