CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers - Page 1

Exam Question 1

The use of what AWS feature or service allows companies to track and categorize spending on a detailed level?

A. Cost allocation tags
B. Consolidated billing
C. AWS Budgets
D. AWS Marketplace

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Budgets

Exam Question 2

Which service stores objects, provides real-time access to those objects, and offers versioning and lifecycle capabilities?

A. Amazon Glacier
B. AWS Storage Gateway
C. Amazon S3
D. Amazon EBS

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon S3

Exam Question 3

What AWS team assists customers with accelerating cloud adoption through paid engagements in any of several specialty practice areas?

A. AWS Enterprise Support
B. AWS Solutions Architects
C. AWS Professional Services
D. AWS Account Managers

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Professional Services

Exam Question 4

A customer would like to design and build a new workload on AWS Cloud but does not have the AWS-related software technical expertise in-house.
Which of the following AWS programs can a customer take advantage of to achieve that outcome?

A. AWS Partner Network Technology Partners
B. AWS Marketplace
C. AWS Partner Network Consulting Partners
D. AWS Service Catalog

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Partner Network Consulting Partners

Exam Question 5

Distributing workloads across multiple Availability Zones supports which cloud architecture design principle?

A. Implement automation.
B. Design for agility.
C. Design for failure.
D. Implement elasticity.

Correct Answer:
C. Design for failure.

Exam Question 6

Which of the following inspects AWS environments to find opportunities that can save money for users and also improve system performance?

A. AWS Cost Explorer
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. Consolidated billing
D. Detailed billing

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Trusted Advisor

Exam Question 7

Which AWS characteristics make AWS cost effective for a workload with dynamic user demand? (Choose two.)

A. High availability
B. Shared security model
C. Elasticity
D. Pay-as-you-go pricing
E. Reliability

Correct Answer:
C. Elasticity
D. Pay-as-you-go pricing

Exam Question 8

Which of the following are characteristics of Amazon S3? (Choose two.)

A. A global file system
B. An object store
C. A local file store
D. A network file system
E. A durable storage system

Correct Answer:
B. An object store
E. A durable storage system

Exam Question 9

What costs are included when comparing AWS Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) with on-premises TCO?

A. Project management
B. Antivirus software licensing
C. Data center security
D. Software development

Correct Answer:
C. Data center security

Exam Question 10

A company is considering using AWS for a self-hosted database that requires a nightly shutdown for maintenance and cost-saving purposes.
Which service should the company use?

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) with Amazon EC2 instance store
D. Amazon EC2 with Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)

Correct Answer:
D. Amazon EC2 with Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)