Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 6

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 591

The Account owner, Opportunity Owners and case owners:

A. Has to be the same user
B. Has to be from the Same Profile
C. Has to be from the same Role
D. Can be different Userscorrect

Correct Answer:
A. Has to be the same user

Exam Question 592

What is true about a Role?

A. Controls the level of visibility that users have to an org. data
B. Role is required while creating Record types
C. A user must be associated to one role
D. A user may be associated to one role
E. A user can only have one role

Correct Answer:
A. Controls the level of visibility that users have to an org. data
D. A user may be associated to one role
E. A user can only have one role

Exam Question 593

What is True about the Role Hierarchy

A. Controls data visibility
B. Controls record roll-up forecating and reporting
C. Not necessarily the company org. chart
D. Controls Read / Write and Transfer Rules for each useR

Correct Answer:
A. Controls data visibility
B. Controls record roll-up forecating and reporting
C. Not necessarily the company org. chart

Exam Question 594

Which of the following components is displayed only if the record in the detail view has associated records?

A. List view
B. Mini Page Layout
C. Console layout
D. Mini View

Correct Answer:
D. Mini View

Exam Question 595

Which of the following components inherits the record type and profile associations, related lists, fields, and field access settings from its associated page layout?

A. Console layout
B. Mini Page Layout
C. Detail View
D. Related Objects

Correct Answer:
B. Mini Page Layout

Exam Question 596

What happens when an email is sent to a customer from a case?

A. Case hierarchy is reset
B. Case escalation is reset
C. Case escalation rules are deleted
D. Case assignment rules are deleted

Correct Answer:
B. Case escalation is reset

Exam Question 597

What objects are cases related to?

A. Accounts
B. Forecast
C. Contacts
D. Campaign

Correct Answer:
A. Accounts
C. Contacts

Exam Question 598

Why would you use early triggers?

A. To escalate a case according to a time zone
B. To allow notification before a case actually escalates
C. To escalate any case within a period
D. To send an auto response email to customers

Correct Answer:
B. To allow notification before a case actually escalates

Exam Question 599

If using Customizable forecasting there is a seperate forecast role hierarchy

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True

Exam Question 600

How many roles can you create for your org?

A. 200
B. 300
C. 500
D. No Limit

Correct Answer:
C. 500

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker