Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 6

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 561

Which is a capability of drag-and-drop dashboards? Choose 2 answers:

A. Drag and Drop a dashboard onto any page in Salesforce
B. Drag and Drop records onto a dashboard
C. Drag and Drop reports onto a dashboard as the data source of the component
D. Drag and Drop chart types onto a dashboard to create a component

Correct Answer:
C. Drag and Drop reports onto a dashboard as the data source of the component
D. Drag and Drop chart types onto a dashboard to create a component

Exam Question 562

What type of field can a lookup filter be applied to? Choose 3 answers mmm

A. Hierarchical relationship fields
B. Master-Detail relationship fields
C. Relationship fields for records owned by queues
D. Lookup fields to the Account, Contact, User, and Custom Objects
E. Lookup fields to the Activity object

Correct Answer:
A. Hierarchical relationship fields
B. Master-Detail relationship fields
D. Lookup fields to the Account, Contact, User, and Custom Objects

Exam Question 563

Which action type is represented by an icon in the process visualizer? Choose 2 answers

A. Request rejection details
B. View recall details
C. Start a new task
D. Send an email alert

Correct Answer:
C. Start a new task
D. Send an email alert

Exam Question 564

Which function can be performed using enhanced profile management? Choose 2 answers

A. Merge profiles
B. Make mass permission modifications across multiple profiles
C. Make mass profile name changes
D. Edit profile permissions directly in a list view

Correct Answer:
B. Make mass permission modifications across multiple profiles
D. Edit profile permissions directly in a list view

Exam Question 565

Which statement is true regarding High Volume Portal users? Choose 2 answers

A. Are not assigned to roles in the role hierarchy
B. Are allotted extra data storage usage
C. Can view documents from Content workspaces
D. Cannot own an Account record

Correct Answer:
A. Are not assigned to roles in the role hierarchy
D. Cannot own an Account record

Exam Question 566

Which two functions return the same result when used with fields of the same data type?

A. ISBLANK() and BLANKVALUE()
B. ISNULL() and LEN()
D. ISBLANK() and ISEMPTY()

Correct Answer:
C. ISBLANK() and ISNULL()

Exam Question 567

Which statement is TRUE regarding look up filters? Choose 2 answers

A. Lookup filters are available in the Partner and Customer Portals
B. Lookup filters can restrict lookup dialog results based on fields on the source object
C. The special date values “Today” and “This Month” are valid criteria options.
D. Lookup filters are case sensitive

Correct Answer:
A. Lookup filters are available in the Partner and Customer Portals
D. Lookup filters are case sensitive

Exam Question 568

What can be reviewed using the process visualizer?

A. Sales Processes
B. Approval Processes
C. Support Processes
D. Workflow Rules

Correct Answer:
B. Approval Processes

Exam Question 569

Which email address option is available to override the From Email Address in a Workflow Email Alert?

A. An active Administrator’s email address
B. A manual entered email address
C. An active user’s email address
D. An Organization -wide email address

Correct Answer:
D. An Organization -wide email address

Exam Question 570

How would an Administrator ensure that specific field values are always represented by the same color each time the value is displayed on any dashboard component?

A. Customize dashboard components
B. Customize dashboard settings
C. Customize source reports
D. Customize field settings

Correct Answer:
D. Customize field settings

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker