Skip to Content

Cisco 500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) Exam Questions and Answers

The latest Cisco 500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Cisco 500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) exam and earn Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist certification.

Exam Question 31

Which four items are factors of bandwidth requirements for the visible network connection between the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Agent Peripheral Gateway and the call router? (Choose four.)
A. busy hour call attempts
B. number of skill groups per agent
C. number of agents
D. number of call types
E. percent of traffic with Courtesy Callback
F. number of call and ECC variables
G. number of concurrent real-time reports
H. percent of traffic requires Agent Greeting
I. percent of traffic requires Whisper Announcements

Correct Answer:
A. busy hour call attempts
B. number of skill groups per agent
C. number of agents
F. number of call and ECC variables

Exam Question 32

Which VMware feature is supported for use with Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise?
A. VMware vMotion
B. VMware distributed vSwitch
C. VMware consolidated backup
D. VMware snapshots
E. vDisk thick provisioning

Correct Answer:
E. vDisk thick provisioning

Exam Question 33

In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), which VM network adapter type removes the requirement to disable the LRO feature on the VM host?
A. Vlance network adapter type
B. Flexible VM network adapter type
C. E1000 network adapter type
D. VMXNET network adapter type
E. VMXNET3 network adapter type

Correct Answer:
C. E1000 network adapter type

Exam Question 34

You deploy Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise on a Cisco UCS C-Series Server and Unified Contact Center Enterprise is split over WAN with a dedicated WAN circuit for United CCE private traffic. Which two statements about QoS are true? (Choose two.)
A. You disable QoS because it is not needed, and the Cisco UCS C-Series Server includes multiple NICs and dedicated NICs for certain VM traffic environment.
B. You enable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS C-Series VMware-based environment.
C. You disable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS B-Series VMware-based environment.
D. You enable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS B-Series VMware-based environment.
E. You enable QoS only for United CCE on third-party spec-based, VMware-based environment.

Correct Answer:
B. You enable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS C-Series VMware-based environment.
D. You enable QoS for United CCE on Cisco UCS B-Series VMware-based environment.

Exam Question 35

Which setup is correct when you configure Cisco UCS B-Series VICs (M81KR/12xx VICs) for Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise on Cisco UCS B-Series deployments?
A. Enable Fabric Failover as an extra redundancy measure so that traffic from the UCS B-Series blade has the HA paths. (Both FI-A and FI-B paths are used in a failover scheme.)
B. Disable the Fabric Failover option.
C. Disregard this option because either mode is fine with Cisco Unified CCE on UCS B-Series deployments.
D. Enable this Fabric Failover when the connected upstream network is operating in a Common Layer 2 domain.
E. Disable this Fabric Failover when the connected upstream network is operating in a Disjointed Layer 2 domain.

Correct Answer:
B. Disable the Fabric Failover option.

Exam Question 36

Which statement about when you deploy Cisco Unified CCE on UCS B/C Tested Reference Design TRC servers where each physical CPU core is mapped 1-1 with a vCPU is true?
A. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as you do not oversubscribe the computing resources in MHz on each server host.
B. You cannot overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers even if you do not oversubscribe the computing resources in MHz on each server host.
C. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as the memory reservations are within 80% of the available memory of the host.
D. You can overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers as long as the total CPU reservations are within 65 percent of the available CPU of the host (there is spare room in CPU computing resources).

Correct Answer:
B. You cannot overload/over-subscribe the vCPU/cores on the UCS servers even if you do not oversubscribe the computing resources in MHz on each server host.

Exam Question 37

When you deploy Cisco Unified CCE on Cisco UCS C-Series Servers, which statement about the connectivity of the upstream switches is true?
A. You can connect the Cisco UCS C-Series Servers to stacked Layer 2 switches (having multiple Layer 2 switches for HA but in a stackable configuration).
B. You can connect to two or more Layer 2 upstream switches.
C. You can connect to only one Layer 2 upstream switch per Cisco UCS C-Series Server.
D. Cisco UCS C-Series Server does not support Layer 2 upstream switches.

Correct Answer:
B. You can connect to two or more Layer 2 upstream switches.

Exam Question 38

Which two features or functionalities does Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide for Cisco Unified CCE and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal? (Choose two.)
A. agent to agent transfer
B. Cisco Extension Mobility for agents
C. call queuing
D. CTI data on Cisco Agent Desktop screen pop

Correct Answer:
A. agent to agent transfer
B. Cisco Extension Mobility for agents

Exam Question 39

In Cisco UCCE, what is the reference design for vmnic configuration on UCS Tested Reference Configuration (TRCs)?
A. An active-standby scheme
B. With UCS B, use only active-active scheme with Fabric Interconnect switch (FI)
C. Either Mode (active-active or active-standby) with Nexus 1000v
D. An active-active non-failover ride scheme

Correct Answer:
B. With UCS B, use only active-active scheme with Fabric Interconnect switch (FI)

Exam Question 40

When using microapps, which core components are required for calls that originate from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to Cisco Unified CVP using Comprehensive mode?
A. CUCM: CTI Route Point and SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 2 VRU and Network VRU labels, VXML Gateway
B. CUCM: CTI Route Port, SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 2 VRU, CUBE, VXML Gateway
C. SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 7 VRU and Network VRU labels, VXML Gateway
D. CUCM: CTI Route Point and SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 10 VRU and Network VRU labels, VXML Gateway

Correct Answer:
D. CUCM: CTI Route Point and SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 10 VRU and Network VRU labels, VXML Gateway

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker