Skip to Content

Cisco 500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) Exam Questions and Answers

The latest Cisco 500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Cisco 500-440 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED) exam and earn Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist certification.

Exam Question 21

Which three statements about the high availability of Cisco Unified Intelligent Contact Management central controller are valid? (Choose three.)
A. If one ICM call router of a duplex pair of Cisco Unified ICM call routers fails, the surviving ICM call router recognizes the failure when it receives no response to heartbeats over the private LAN.
B. During Cisco Unified ICM call router failover processing, calls in progress in Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal are disconnected, but all new calls are processed successfully.
C. If ICM Logger side A fails, the impact of call processing is limited to ICM call router side A.
D. If ICM Logger side A fails, router side B cannot send historical info to ICM Logger side A and is limited to ICM Logger side B.
E. There is no impact on call processing during a Cisco Unified ICM Logger failure.
F. If the private LAN fails, the peripheral gateways are used to help determine the active call router side of the duplex pair.
G. If ICM Logger side B fails, the ICM Router side B cannot send real-time and historical info to logger side A.

Correct Answer:
A. If one ICM call router of a duplex pair of Cisco Unified ICM call routers fails, the surviving ICM call router recognizes the failure when it receives no response to heartbeats over the private LAN.
E. There is no impact on call processing during a Cisco Unified ICM Logger failure.
F. If the private LAN fails, the peripheral gateways are used to help determine the active call router side of the duplex pair.

Exam Question 22

Which option describes when a call type is assigned to a call in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?
A. when the call is routed to an agent
B. when the call is first post-routed from Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal
C. when the call terminates and data is written to the Cisco TCD table
D. when a call-routing script hits the first Queue to Skill Group node

Correct Answer:
B. when the call is first post-routed from Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal

Exam Question 23

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment with geographically redundant central controllers, a new site is added with two new Admin Workstations as the only AWs at the site. Which option is the recommended configuration (AW type) for these two machines?
A. 1 – Primary Distributor AW, 1 – Secondary Distributor AW
B. 1 – Primary Distributor AW, 1 – Client AW
C. 1 – Secondary Distributor AW, 1 – Client AW
D. 2 – Client AWs
E. 2 – Secondary Distributor AWs
F. 1 – Primary Client AW, 1 – Secondary Client AW

Correct Answer:
A. 1 – Primary Distributor AW, 1 – Secondary Distributor AW

Exam Question 24

Which option describes the impact of using a Requalify Call node in a routing script for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system?
A. The call type is changed and continues the current script execution.
B. The call is reset to the new call type, like a new call with all counters reset to zero.
C. There is no impact, and the call type is used only for the initial script selection process.
D. The call is reclassified and the system executes a new routing associated with that call type.

Correct Answer:
D. The call is reclassified and the system executes a new routing associated with that call type.

Exam Question 25

Which three statements about the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Post Call Survey are true? (Choose three.)
A. For reporting purposes, the Post Call Survey call has the same CallGUID and call context as the original inbound call.
B. For reporting purposes, the Post Call Survey call has the ICM Router Key and call context from the original inbound call.
C. The call context for the Post Call Survey includes all contexts up to the point where the call is transferred to the agent. Context that the agent creates after the transfer is not included in the Post Call Survey context.
D. This feature lets you configure a call flow that, after the caller disconnects from the agent, optionally sends the call to a dialed number configured for a Post Call Survey.
E. If you want to use the Post Call Survey feature through Unified CVP, you must configure it on the reporting server. Also, you can configure the Unified ICM script to toggle the use of Post Call Survey off and on.
F. If you want to use the Post Call Survey feature through Unified CVP, you must configure it on the call server. Also, you can configure the Unified ICM script to toggle the use of Post Call Survey off and on.

Correct Answer:
A. For reporting purposes, the Post Call Survey call has the same CallGUID and call context as the original inbound call.
C. The call context for the Post Call Survey includes all contexts up to the point where the call is transferred to the agent. Context that the agent creates after the transfer is not included in the Post Call Survey context.
F. If you want to use the Post Call Survey feature through Unified CVP, you must configure it on the call server. Also, you can configure the Unified ICM script to toggle the use of Post Call Survey off and on.

Exam Question 26

In Cisco Finesse, which two workflow action types can be configured via the administration page? (Choose two.)
A. Agent Notification
B. Browser Pop
C. Timer Action
D. HTTP Request
E. Run Macro

Correct Answer:
B. Browser Pop
D. HTTP Request

Exam Question 27

Which Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Studio scripts are allowed to be modified for the Courtesy Callback feature?
A. BillingQueue, Callback Engine, CallbackEntry, CallbackQueue, CallbackWait
B. Billing, Callback Engine, CallbackEntry, CallbackQueue, CallbackWait
C. BillingQueue, Callback Engine, CallbackEntry, CallbackBilling, CallbackWait
D. BillingQueue, CallbackEntry, CallbackWait
E. BillingQueue, Callback Engine, CallbackEntry
F. Billing, CallbackEntry, CallbackWait

Correct Answer:
D. BillingQueue, CallbackEntry, CallbackWait

Exam Question 28

Erlang calculations are used to size contact center resources. Which two resources are sized by using Erlang-B? (Choose two.)
A. agents
B. IVR ports
C. PSTN gateway trunks
D. reporting ports

Correct Answer:
B. IVR ports
C. PSTN gateway trunks

Exam Question 29

Which two options are the maximum number of concurrent reports supported with the Packaged CCE Data Server Release 10.5? (Choose two.)
A. 100 concurrent Real-time reports
B. 400 concurrent Real-time reports
C. 800 concurrent Real-time reports
D. 50 concurrent Historical reports
E. 100 concurrent Historical reports
F. 200 concurrent Historical reports

Correct Answer:
B. 400 concurrent Real-time reports
F. 200 concurrent Historical reports

Exam Question 30

A customer has a remote site with 100 agents, and the remote site only has SRST for E.911. 50% of the supervisors are located at HQ where the data center is. The agents to supervisor ratio is 10%. The customer requires that supervisors from any remote site can record and silent monitor active calls. With BW design consideration, how many minimum RTP streams are needed between the data center and agent remote sites?
A. 300 RTP streams
B. 150 RTP streams
C. 110 RTP streams
D. 120 RTP streams

Correct Answer:
C. 110 RTP streams

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker