Cisco ENCOR 350-401 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 2

The latest Cisco CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) 350-401 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Cisco CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) 350-401 exam and earn Cisco CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) 350-401 certification.

Cisco CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) 350-401 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 101

Refer to the exhibit.
Based on the configuration in this WLAN security setting, which method can a client use to authenticate to the network?
Based on the configuration in this WLAN security setting, which method can a client use to authenticate to the network?

A. text string
B. username and password
C. RADIUS token
D. certificate
Correct Answer:
A. text string

Exam Question 102

A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other client devices are connected to it.
What is the cause of this issue?

A. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.
B. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.
C. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.
D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.
Correct Answer:
B. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.

Exam Question 103

An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements?

A. Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
B. Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000
C. Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000
D. Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000
Correct Answer:
C. Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000

Exam Question 104

Refer to the exhibit. What does the error message relay to the administrator who is trying to configure a Cisco IOS device?

What does the error message relay to the administrator who is trying to configure a Cisco IOS device?

A. The device received a valid NETCONF request and serviced it without error.
B. The NETCONF running datastore is currently locked.
C. A NETCONF request was made for a data model that does not exist.
D. A NETCONF message with valid content based on the YANG data models was made, but the request failed.
Correct Answer:
C. A NETCONF request was made for a data model that does not exist.

Exam Question 105

Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.)

A. CDP
B. SNMP
C. LLDP
D. ping
E. NETCONF
F. a specified range of IP addresses
Correct Answer:
A. CDP
C. LLDP
F. a specified range of IP addresses

Exam Question 106

Which statement about TLS is accurate when using RESTCONF to write configurations on network devices?

A. It is used for HTTP and HTTPS requests.
B. It requires certificates for authentication.
C. It is provided using NGINX acting as a proxy web server.
D. It is not supported on Cisco devices.
Correct Answer:
C. It is provided using NGINX acting as a proxy web server.

Exam Question 107

What do Cisco DNA southbound APIs provide?

A. interface between the controller and the consumer
B. RESTful API interface for orchestrator communication
C. interface between the controller and the network devices
D. NETCONF API interface for orchestrator communication
Correct Answer:
C. interface between the controller and the network devices

Exam Question 108

Which feature must be configured to allow packet capture over Layer 3 infrastructure?

A. RSPAN
B. ERSPAN
C. VSPAN
D. IPSPAN
Correct Answer:
B. ERSPAN

Exam Question 109

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures monitoring on SW1 and enters the show command to verify operation. What does the output confirm?
An engineer configures monitoring on SW1 and enters the show command to verify operation. What does the output confirm?

A. RSPAN session 1 is incompletely configures for monitoring.
B. RSPAN session 1 monitors activity on VLAN 50 of a remote switch.
C. SPAN session 2 monitors all traffic entering and exiting port FastEthernet 0/15.
D. SPAN session 2 only monitors egress traffic exiting port FastEthernet 0/14.
Correct Answer:
A. RSPAN session 1 is incompletely configures for monitoring.

Exam Question 110

A network engineer is configuring Flexible NetFlow and enters these commands.
sampler NetFlow1
mode random one-out-of 100
interface fastethernet 1/0
flow-sampler NetFlow1

What are two results of implementing this feature instead of traditional NetFlow? (Choose two.)

A. Only the flows of top 100 talkers are exported.
B. CPU and memory utilization are reduced.
C. The number of packets to be analyzed are reduced.
D. The data export flow is more secure.
E. The accuracy of the data to be analyzed is improved.
Correct Answer:
B. CPU and memory utilization are reduced.
C. The number of packets to be analyzed are reduced.