CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 4

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 341

According to best practices, how should an application be designed to run in the AWS Cloud?

A. Use tighly coupled components.
B. Use loosely coupled components.
C. Use infrequently coupled components.
D. Use frequently coupled components.

Correct Answer:
B. Use loosely coupled components.

Exam Question 342

Which AWS services should be used for read/write of constantly changing data? (Select TWO.)

A. Amazon Glacier
B. Amazon RDS
C. AWS Snowball
D. Amazon Redshift
E. Amazon EFS

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon RDS
E. Amazon EFS

Exam Question 343

What is one of the advantages of the Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS)?

A. It simplifies relational database administration tasks.
B. It provides 99.99999999999% reliability and durability.
C. It automatically scales databases for loads.
D. It enabled users to dynamically adjust CPU and RAM resources.

Correct Answer:
A. It simplifies relational database administration tasks.

Exam Question 344

Which of the following components of the AWS Global Infrastructure consists of one or more discrete data centers interconnected through low latency links?

A. Availability Zone
B. Edge location
C. Region
D. Private networking

Correct Answer:
A. Availability Zone

Exam Question 345

What is an example of agility in the AWS Cloud?

A. Access to multiple instance types
B. Access to managed services
C. Using Consolidated Billing to produce one bill
D. Decreased acquisition time for new compute resources

Correct Answer:
D. Decreased acquisition time for new compute resources

Exam Question 346

What approach to transcoding a large number of individual video files adheres to AWS architecture principles?

A. Using many instances in parallel
B. Using a single large instance during off-peak hours
C. Using dedicated hardware
D. Using a large GPU instance type

Correct Answer:
A. Using many instances in parallel

Exam Question 347

Which of the following is the customer’s responsibility under the AWS shared responsibility model?

A. Patching underlying infrastructure
B. Physical security
C. Patching Amazon EC2 instances
D. Patching network infrastructure

Correct Answer:
C. Patching Amazon EC2 instances

Exam Question 348

A customer is deploying a new application and needs to choose an AWS Region.
Which of the following factors could influence the customer’s decision? (Select TWO.)

A. Reduced latency to users
B. The application’s presentation in the local language
C. Data sovereignty compliance
D. Cooling costs in hotter climates
E. Proximity to the customer’s office for on-site visits

Correct Answer:
A. Reduced latency to users
C. Data sovereignty compliance

Exam Question 349

What is the AWS customer responsible for according to the AWS shared responsibility model?

A. Physical access controls
B. Data encryption
C. Secure disposal of storage devices
D. Environmental risk management

Correct Answer:
B. Data encryption

Exam Question 350

Which of the following AWS Cloud services can be used to run a customer-managed relational database?

A. Amazon EC2
B. Amazon Route 53
C. Amazon ElastiCache
D. Amazon DynamoDB

Correct Answer:
D. Amazon DynamoDB