CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 4

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 311

Which tool can be used to identify scheduled changes to the AWS infrastructure?

A. AWS Personal Health Dashboard
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. Billing Dashboard
D. AWS Config

Correct Answer:
A. AWS Personal Health Dashboard

Exam Question 312

Which of the following is the customer’s responsibility when using Amazon RDS?

A. Patching the operating system of underlying hardware
B. Controlling traffic to and from the database through security groups
C. Running backups that enable point-in-time recovery of a DB instance
D. Replacing failed DB instances

Correct Answer:
D. Replacing failed DB instances

Exam Question 313

What is the customer’s responsibility when using AWS Lambda?

A. Operating system configuration
B. Application management
C. Platform management
D. Code encryption

Correct Answer:
D. Code encryption

Exam Question 314

Which AWS service provides the ability to host a NoSQL database in the AWS Cloud?

A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon RDS
D. Amazon Redshift

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon DynamoDB

Exam Question 315

Which AWS service allows customers to purchase unused Amazon EC2 capacity at an often discounted rate?

A. Reserved Instances
B. On-Demand Instances
C. Dedicated Instances
D. Spot Instances

Correct Answer:
D. Spot Instances

Exam Question 316

Which AWS service or feature requires an internet service provider (ISP) and a colocation facility to be implemented?

A. AWS VPN
B. Amazon Connect
C. AWS Direct Connect
D. Internet gateway

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Direct Connect

Exam Question 317

Which AWS services offer compute capabilities? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon EC2
B. Amazon S3
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Amazon Cognito
E. AWS Lambda

Correct Answer:
A. Amazon EC2
E. AWS Lambda

Exam Question 318

Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to identify security vulnerabilities of an AWS account?

A. AWS Secrets Manager
B. Amazon Cognito
C. Amazon Macie
D. AWS Trusted Advisor

Correct Answer:
D. AWS Trusted Advisor

Exam Question 319

Which AWS service or feature is used to send both text and email messages from distributed applications?

A. Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS)
B. Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES)
C. Amazon CloudWatch alerts
D. Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS)

Correct Answer:
D. Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS)

Exam Question 320

A company wants to connect to AWS over a private, low-latency connection from its remote office.
What is the recommended method to meet these requirements?

A. Create a VPN tunnel
B. Connect across the public internet
C. Use VPC peering to create a connection.
D. Use AWS Direct Connect.

Correct Answer:
D. Use AWS Direct Connect.