CompTIA IT Fundamentals ITF+ FC0-U61 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest CompTIA IT Fundamentals ITF+ FC0-U61 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA FC0-U61 exam and earn CompTIA IT Fundamentals certification.

Exam Question 31

For which of the following is a relational database management system MOST commonly used?

A. Building flowcharts
B. Storing information
C. Generating reports
D. Creating diagrams

Correct Answer:
B. Storing information

Exam Question 32

Given the following pseudocode:

If the Breakfast program ran on Sunday, which of the following would be the output?
If the Breakfast program ran on Sunday, which of the following would be the output?

If the Breakfast program ran on Sunday, which of the following would be the output?

A. Oatmeal
B. Bacon and eggs
C. Waffles
D. Pancakes

Correct Answer:
C. Waffles

Exam Question 33

Which of the following data types should a developer use when creating a variable to hold a postal code?

A. Integer
B. String
C. Float
D. Boolean

Correct Answer:
B. String

Exam Question 34

Which of the following is primarily a confidentiality concern?

A. Eavesdropping
B. Impersonating
C. Destructing
D. Altering

Correct Answer:
A. Eavesdropping

Exam Question 35

A help desk technician encounters an issue and wants to find out if a colleague has encountered the same issue before. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A. Check Knowledge Base.
B. Search local logs.
C. Research possible theories.
D. Question: users.

Correct Answer:
A. Check Knowledge Base.

Exam Question 36

Which of the following BEST describes the practice of providing user credentials when logging onto the network?

A. Output
B. Storage
C. Input
D. Processing

Correct Answer:
C. Input

Exam Question 37

Which of the following allows wireless devices to communicate to a wired network?

A. Modem
B. Switch
C. Firewall
D. Access point

Correct Answer:
D. Access point

Exam Question 38

Which of the following intellectual property concepts BEST represents a legally protected slogan of a business?

A. Contract
B. Patent
C. Copyright
D. Trademark

Correct Answer:
D. Trademark

Exam Question 39

Which of the following describes something in a database that refers to the unique identifier in the parent table?

A. Attribute
B. Constraint
C. Foreign key
D. Schema

Correct Answer:
A. Attribute

Exam Question 40

A desktop administrator just connected a printer to a workstation, but the workstation does not recognize the printer. Which of the following does the workstation MOST likely need for the printer to function?

A. Permission
B. Ink cartridge
C. USB cable
D. Driver

Correct Answer:
D. Driver