Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 31

What does the “unknown” SIC status shown on SmartConsole mean?

A. The SMS can contact the Security Gateway but cannot establish Secure Internal Communication.
B. SIC activation key requires a reset.
C. The SIC activation key is not known by any administrator.
D. There is no connection between the Security Gateway and SMS.
Correct Answer:
D. There is no connection between the Security Gateway and SMS.
Answer Description:
The most typical status is Communicating. Any other status indicates that the SIC communication is problematic. For example, if the SIC status is Unknown then there is no connection between the Gateway and the Security Management server. If the SIC status is Not Communicating, the Security Management server is able to contact the gateway, but SIC communication cannot be established.

Exam Question 32

Which default Gaia user has full read/write access?

A. Monitor
B. Altuser
C. Administrator
D. Superuser
Correct Answer:
C. Administrator

Exam Question 33

The Security Gateway is installed on GAiA R80. The default port for the WEB User Interface is _______ .
A. TCP 18211
B. TCP 257
C. TCP 4433
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer:
D. TCP 443

Exam Question 34

To build an effective Security Policy, use a ________ and _______ rule.

A. Cleanup; stealth
B. Stealth; implicit
C. Cleanup; default
D. Implicit; explicit
Correct Answer:
A. Cleanup; stealth

Exam Question 35

Which type of Check Point license is tied to the IP address of a specific Security Gateway and cannot be transferred to a gateway that has a different IP address?

A. Central
B. Corporate
C. Formal
D. Local
Correct Answer:
D. Local

Exam Question 36

Which utility shows the security gateway general system information statistics like operating system information and resource usage, and individual software blade statistics of VPN, Identity Awareness and DLP?

A. cpconfig
B. fw ctl pstat
C. cpview
D. fw ctl multik stat
Correct Answer:
C. cpview
Answer Description:
CPView Utility is a text based built-in utility that can be run (‘cpview’ command) on Security Gateway / Security Management Server / Multi-Domain Security Management Server. CPView Utility shows statistical data that contain both general system information (CPU, Memory, Disk space) and information for different Software Blades (only on Security Gateway). The data is continuously updated in easy to access views.

Exam Question 37

The following graphic shows:
The following graphic shows.

A. View from SmartLog for logs initiated from source address 10.1.1.202
B. View from SmartView Tracker for logs of destination address 10.1.1.202
C. View from SmartView Tracker for logs initiated from source address 10.1.1.202
D. View from SmartView Monitor for logs initiated from source address 10.1.1.202
Correct Answer:
C. View from SmartView Tracker for logs initiated from source address 10.1.1.202

Exam Question 38

Joey wants to configure NTP on R80 Security Management Server. He decided to do this via WebUI. What is the correct IP address and default port to access the Web UI for Gaia platform via browser?

A. https://<Device_IP_Address>
B. https://<Device_IP_Address>:443
C. https://<Device_IP_Address>:10000
D. https://<Device_IP_Address>:4434
Correct Answer:
B. https://<Device_IP_Address>:443
Answer Description:
Access to Web UI Gaia administration interface, initiate a connection from a browser to the default administration IP address:

Logging in to the WebUI

Logging in

To log in to the WebUI:

  1. Enter this URL in your browser: https://<Gaia IP address>
  2. Enter your user name and password.

Exam Question 39

Which application should you use to install a contract file?

A. SmartView Monitor
B. WebUI
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartProvisioning
Correct Answer:
C. SmartUpdate
Answer Description:
Using SmartUpdate: If you already use an NGX R65 (or higher) Security Management / Provider-1 / Multi-Domain Management Server, SmartUpdate allows you to import the service contract file that you have downloaded in Step #3.

Open SmartUpdate and from the Launch Menu select Licenses & Contracts > Update Contracts > From File… and provide the path to the file you have downloaded in Step #3:

Open SmartUpdate and from the Launch Menu select 'Licenses & Contracts' -/> ‘Update Contracts’ -> ‘From File…’ and provide the path to the file you have downloaded in Step #3.” width=”1994″ height=”1060″></p><p>Note: If SmartUpdate is connected to the Internet, you can download the service contract file directly from the UserCenter without going through the download and import steps.</p><h4>Exam Question 40</h4><p>Which feature is NOT provided by all Check Point Mobile Access solutions?</p><p>A. Support for IPv6<br /> B. Granular access control<br /> C. Strong user authentication<br /> D. Secure connectivity<br /> <strong>Correct Answer:</strong><br /> A. Support for IPv6<br /> <strong>Answer Description:</strong><br /> <strong>Types of Solutions</strong><br /> All of Check Point’s Remote Access solutions provide:</p><ul><li>Enterprise-grade, secure connectivity to corporate resources.</li><li>Strong user authentication.</li><li>Granular access control.</li></ul><div class=Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10