Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 2

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 101

Which objects cannot have sharing rules?

A. Custom objects
B. Standard objects
C. Objects controlled by parent
D. Objects in a managed package

Correct Answer:
C. Objects controlled by parent

Exam Question 102

When a user performs a dashboard refresh, the dashboard refreshes for

A. The user only
B. Anyone with the “View All Data” permission
C. The user and anyone below the user in the hierarchy
D. The user and anyone who has access to the dashboard

Correct Answer:
D. The user and anyone who has access to the dashboard

Exam Question 103

After a record has been submitted for approval and locked, who may edit that record?
Choose 2 answers

A. Administrator
B. Record owner
C. Currently assigned approver
D. User who submitted the record

Correct Answer:
A. Administrator
C. Currently assigned approver

Exam Question 104

Public groups may be used to do all of the following EXCEPT

A. Share opportunities with other users
B. Allow users to delete personal accounts
C. set up default sharing access via a sharing rule
D. add multiple users to a Salesforce Content workspace

Correct Answer:
B. Allow users to delete personal accounts

Exam Question 105

Which statement is TRUE when an administrator installs an application from the AppExchange?
Choose 2 answers

A. The administrator may have the ability to test drive the application first
B. The administrator is able to see all the contents of the package
C. The administrator can customize the application after it is installed
D. The administrator cannot set the security for the application being installed

Correct Answer:
A. The administrator may have the ability to test drive the application first
B. The administrator is able to see all the contents of the package

Exam Question 106

Which is a custom object relationship type?
Choose 2 answers

A. Lookup
B. Master/Detail
C. One‐to‐Many
D. Many‐to‐Many

Correct Answer:
A. Lookup
B. Master/Detail

Exam Question 107

Where are the field level security settings located?

A. Role
B. Profile
C. Page layout
D. Manage users

Correct Answer:
B. Profile

Exam Question 108

Which are affected by changing the organization locale setting?
Choose 2 answers

A. Language
B. Time zone
C. Date format
D. Number fields

Correct Answer:
C. Date format
D. Number fields

Exam Question 109

An administrator may create a lookup relationship between all of the following EXCEPT

A. From a custom object to itself
B. From a custom to a standard object
C. From a standard to a custom object
D. From the user object to a custom object

Correct Answer:
D. From the user object to a custom object

Exam Question 110

Which statement is true when a label on a standard object, such as “Accounts,” is renamed?

A. Online help can be modified to reflect the new name
B. Pages in the setup area will still use the default, original labels
C. The API name for the field will also change
D. The field will no longer appear to users until is enabled, with the new name, in the page layout.

Correct Answer:
B. Pages in the setup area will still use the default, original labels