AI-900 Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Microsoft AI-900 Azure AI Fundamentals certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Microsoft AI-900 Azure AI Fundamentals exam and earn Microsoft AI-900 Azure AI Fundamentals certification.

Exam Question 31

Which AI service can you use to interpret the meaning of a user input such as “Call me back later?”

A. Translator Text
B. Text Analytics
C. Speech
D. Language Understanding (LUIS)

Correct Answer:
B. Text Analytics
Answer Description:
Text Analytics is an AI service that uncovers insights such as sentiment, entities, and key phrases in unstructured text.

Exam Question 32

You are developing a chatbot solution in Azure.
Which service should you use to determine a user’s intent?

A. Translator Text
B. QnA Maker
C. Speech
D. Language Understanding (LUIS)

Correct Answer:
D. Language Understanding (LUIS)
Answer Description:
Language Understanding (LUIS) is a cloud-based API service that applies custom machine-learning intelligence to a user’s conversational, natural language text to predict overall meaning, and pull out relevant, detailed information.
Design your LUIS model with categories of user intentions called intents. Each intent needs examples of user utterances. Each utterance can provide data that needs to be extracted with machine-learning entities.

Exam Question 33

You need to make the press releases of your company available in a range of languages.
Which service should you use?

A. Translator Text
B. Text Analytics
C. Speech
D. Language Understanding (LUIS)

Correct Answer:
A. Translator Text
Answer Description:
Translator is a cloud-based machine translation service you can use to translate text in near real-time through a simple REST API call. The service uses modern neural machine translation technology and offers statistical machine translation technology. Custom Translator is an extension of Translator, which allows you to build neural translation systems.

Exam Question 34

You are developing a natural language processing solution in Azure. The solution will analyze customer reviews and determine how positive or negative each review is.
This is an example of which type of natural language processing workload?

A. language detection
B. sentiment analysis
C. key phrase extraction
D. entity recognition

Correct Answer:
B. sentiment analysis
Answer Description:
Sentiment Analysis is the process of determining whether a piece of writing is positive, negative or neutral.

Exam Question 35

You use natural language processing to process text from a Microsoft news story.
You receive the output shown in the following exhibit.

You use natural language processing to process text from a Microsoft news story.
You use natural language processing to process text from a Microsoft news story.

Which type of natural languages processing was performed?

A. entity recognition
B. key phrase extraction
C. sentiment analysis
D. translation

Correct Answer:
B. key phrase extraction
Answer Description:
Key phrase extraction/ Broad entity extraction: Identify important concepts in text, including key phrases and named entities such as people, places, and organizations.

Exam Question 36

You are developing a solution that uses the Text Analytics service.
You need to identify the main talking points in a collection of documents.
Which type of natural language processing should you use?

A. entity recognition
B. key phrase extraction
C. sentiment analysis
D. language detection

Correct Answer:
B. key phrase extraction
Answer Description:
Broad entity extraction: Identify important concepts in text, including key
Key phrase extraction/ Broad entity extraction: Identify important concepts in text, including key phrases and named entities such as people, places, and organizations.

Exam Question 37

In which two scenarios can you use speech recognition? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. an in-car system that reads text messages aloud
B. providing closed captions for recorded or live videos
C. creating an automated public address system for a train station
D. creating a transcript of a telephone call or meeting

Correct Answer:
B. providing closed captions for recorded or live videos
D. creating a transcript of a telephone call or meeting

Exam Question 38

You need to build an app that will read recipe instructions aloud to support users who have reduced vision.
Which version service should you use?

A. Text Analytics
B. Translator Text
C. Speech
D. Language Understanding (LUIS)
Correct Answer: C

Correct Answer:
C. Speech

Exam Question 39

Which two scenarios are examples of a conversational AI workload? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a telephone answering service that has a pre-recorder message
B. a chatbot that provides users with the ability to find answers on a website by themselves
C. telephone voice menus to reduce the load on human resources
D. a service that creates frequently asked questions (FAQ) documents by crawling public websites

Correct Answer:
B. a chatbot that provides users with the ability to find answers on a website by themselves
C. telephone voice menus to reduce the load on human resources
Answer Description:
B: A bot is an automated software program designed to perform a particular task. Think of it as a robot without a body.
C: Automated customer interaction is essential to a business of any size. In fact, 61% of consumers prefer to communicate via speech, and most of them prefer self-service. Because customer satisfaction is a priority for all businesses, self-service is a critical facet of any customer-facing communications strategy.

Exam Question 40

You need to provide content for a business chatbot that will help answer simple user queries.
What are three ways to create question and answer text by using QnA Maker?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Generate the questions and answers from an existing webpage.
B. Use automated machine learning to train a model based on a file that contains the questions.
C. Manually enter the questions and answers.
D. Connect the bot to the Cortana channel and ask questions by using Cortana.
E. Import chit-chat content from a predefined data source.

Correct Answer:
A. Generate the questions and answers from an existing webpage.
C. Manually enter the questions and answers.
E. Import chit-chat content from a predefined data source.
Answer Description:
Automatic extraction
Extract question-answer pairs from semi-structured content, including FAQ pages, support websites, excel files, SharePoint documents, product manuals and policies.