GAQM ISO 27001:2013 Certified Lead Auditor ISO-ISMS-LA ISO27-13-001 ISO-CLA Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

Exam Question 41

There is a network printer in the hallway of the company where you work. Many employees don’t pick up their printouts immediately and leave them on the printer.
What are the consequences of this to the reliability of the information?

A. The integrity of the information is no longer guaranteeD.
B. The availability of the information is no longer guaranteeD.
C. The confidentiality of the information is no longer guaranteeD.
D. The Security of the information is no longer guaranteeD.
Correct Answer:
B. The availability of the information is no longer guaranteeD.

Exam Question 42

Access Control System, CCTV and security guards are form of:

A. Environment Security
B. Access Control
C. Physical Security
D. Compliance
Correct Answer:
C. Physical Security

Exam Question 43

CMM stands for?

A. Capability Maturity Matrix
B. Capacity Maturity Matrix
C. Capability Maturity Model
D. Capable Mature Model
Correct Answer:
C. Capability Maturity Model

Exam Question 44

Which is not a requirement of HR prior to hiring?

A. Undergo background verification
B. Applicant must complete pre-employment documentation requirements
C. Must undergo Awareness training on information security.
D. Must successfully pass Background Investigation
Correct Answer:
C. Must undergo Awareness training on information security.

Exam Question 45

Who are allowed to access highly confidential files?

A. Employees with a business need-to-know
B. Contractors with a business need-to-know
C. Employees with signed NDA have a business need-to-know
D. Non-employees designated with approved access and have signed NDA
Correct Answer:
C. Employees with signed NDA have a business need-to-know

Exam Question 46

Implement plan on a test basis – this comes under which section of PDCA

A.Plan
B.Do
C.Act
D.Check
Correct Answer:
B.Do

Exam Question 47

_____ is an asset like other important business assets has value to an organization and consequently needs to be protected.

A. Infrastructure
B. Data
C. Information
D. Security
Correct Answer:
C. Information

Exam Question 48

Below is Purpose of “Integrity”, which is one of the Basic Components of Information Security

A. the property that information is not made available or disclosed to unauthorized individuals
B. the property of safeguarding the accuracy and completeness of assets.
C. the property that information is not made available or disclosed to unauthorized individuals
D. the property of being accessible and usable upon demand by an authorized entity.
Correct Answer:
B. the property of safeguarding the accuracy and completeness of assets.

Exam Question 49

Which reliability aspect of information is compromised when a staff member denies having sent a message?

A. Confidentiality
B. Integrity
C. Availability
D. Correctness
Correct Answer:
B. Integrity

Exam Question 50

What is the relationship between data and information?

A. Data is structured information.
B. Information is the meaning and value assigned to a collection of data.
Correct Answer:
B. Information is the meaning and value assigned to a collection of data.