GAQM ISO 27001:2013 Certified Lead Auditor ISO-ISMS-LA ISO27-13-001 ISO-CLA Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

Exam Question 91

Often, people do not pick up their prints from a shared printer.
How can this affect the confidentiality of information?

A. Confidentiality cannot be guaranteed
B. Integrity cannot be guaranteed
C. Authenticity cannot be guaranteed
D. Availability cannot be guaranteed
Correct Answer:
A. Confidentiality cannot be guaranteed

Exam Question 92

What is an example of a human threat?

A. a lightning strike
B. fire
C. phishing
D. thunderstrom
Correct Answer:
C. phishing

Exam Question 93

What controls can you do to protect sensitive data in your computer when you go out for lunch?

A. You activate your favorite screen-saver
B. You are confident to leave your computer screen as is since a password protected screensaver is installed and it is set to activate after 10 minutes of inactivity
C. You lock your computer by pressing Windows+L or CTRL-ALT-DELETE and then click “Lock Computer”.
D. You turn off the monitor
Correct Answer:
C. You lock your computer by pressing Windows+L or CTRL-ALT-DELETE and then click “Lock Computer”.

Exam Question 94

Which of the following factors does NOT contribute to the value of data for an organisation?

A. The correctness of data
B. The indispensability of data
C. The importance of data for processes
D. The content of data
Correct Answer:
D. The content of data

Exam Question 95

Which threat could occur if no physical measures are taken?

A. Unauthorised persons viewing sensitive files
B. Confidential prints being left on the printer
C. A server shutting down because of overheating
D. Hackers entering the corporate network
Correct Answer:
C. A server shutting down because of overheating

Exam Question 96

You see a blue color sticker on certain physical assets .
What does this signify?

A. The asset is very high critical and its failure affects the entire organization
B. The asset with blue stickers should be kept air conditioned at all times
C. The asset is high critical and its failure will affect a group/s/project’s work in the organization
D. The asset is critical and the impact is restricted to an employee only
Correct Answer:
C. The asset is high critical and its failure will affect a group/s/project’s work in the organization

Exam Question 97

Four types of Data Classification (Choose two)

A. Restricted Data, Confidential Data
B. Project Data, Highly Confidential Data
C. Financial Data, Highly Confidential Data
D. Unrestricted Data, Highly Confidential Data
Correct Answer:
A. Restricted Data, Confidential Data
D. Unrestricted Data, Highly Confidential Data

Exam Question 98

CEO sends a mail giving his views on the status of the company and the company‚Äôs future strategy and the CEO’s vision and the employee’s part in it. The mail should be classified as

A. Internal Mail
B. Public Mail
C. Confidential Mail
D. Restricted Mail
Correct Answer:
A. Internal Mail

Exam Question 99

Information has a number of reliability aspects. Reliability is constantly being threatened. Examples of threats are: a cable becomes loose, someone alters information by accident, data is used privately or is falsified.
Which of these examples is a threat to integrity?

A. a loose cable
B. accidental alteration of data
C. private use of data
D. System restart
Correct Answer:
B. accidental alteration of data

Exam Question 100

Which of the following does an Asset Register contain? (Choose two)

A. Asset Type
B. Asset Owner
C. Asset Modifier
D. Process ID
Correct Answer:
A. Asset Type
B. Asset Owner