GAQM ISO 27001:2013 Certified Lead Auditor ISO-ISMS-LA ISO27-13-001 ISO-CLA Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest GAQM ISO 27001:2013 Certified Lead Auditor certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the ISO-ISMS-LA ISO27-13-001 ISO-CLA exam and earn GAQM ISO 27001:2013 Lead Auditor certification.

GAQM ISO 27001:2013 Certified Lead Auditor ISO-ISMS-LA ISO27-13-001 ISO-CLA Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 1

Which of the following audit strategies is a common technique to assess compliance to a specific requirement at all locations where that requirement is applicable?

A. Discovery method
B. Element method
C. Department method
D. Process method
Correct Answer:
B. Element method

Exam Question 2

An auditeeā€™s procedures require that all design drawings be dated and signeD. During a design review, an auditor notices that several drawings are signed, but not dated. The missing dates are examples of what kind of data?

A. Quantitative
B. Measured
C. Variable
D. Qualitative
Correct Answer:
D. Qualitative

Exam Question 3

During an audit, the best way to determine whether an audited process is consistent with the requirements of the relevant written procedure is by

A. doing a statistical analysis of historical data
B. physically observing the actual practice
C. questioning the personnel who perform the procedure
D. evaluating anecdotal evidence

Correct Answer:
B. physically observing the actual practice

Exam Question 4

Management can best ensure support for the audit function from other departments by

A. continually evaluating the audit results
B. reviewing audit follow-up activities and ensuring that corrective action requests are closed in a timely manner
C. hiring personnel who have knowledge of quality procedures and by providing continuing education
D. emphasizing the importance and usefulness of audits to the organization
Correct Answer:
D. emphasizing the importance and usefulness of audits to the organization

Exam Question 5

Steps that are taken to remove the causes of an existing nonconformity or undesirable situation is called

A. Correction
B. Corrective Action
C. Preventive Action
D. None of the above
Correct Answer:
B. Corrective Action

Exam Question 6

Documented Evidence of a past event is called a

A. Document
B. Documented Procedure
C. Record
D. None of the above
Correct Answer:
C. Record

Exam Question 7

In order to take out a fire insurance policy, an administration office must determine the value of the data that it manages.
Which factor is [b]not[/b] important for determining the value of data for an organization?

A. The content of datA. B. The degree to which missing, incomplete or incorrect data can be recovereD. C. The indispensability of data for the business processes.
D. The importance of the business processes that make use of the datA. Correct Answer:
A. The content of datA.

Exam Question 8

Information or data that are classified as ______ do not require labeling.

A. Public
B. Internal
C. Confidential
D. Highly Confidential
Correct Answer:
A. Public

Exam Question 9

Stages of Information

A. creation, evolution, maintenance, use, dispositions
B. creation, use, disposition, maintenance, evolution
C. creation, distribution, use, maintenance, disposition
D. creation, distribution, maintenance, disposition, use
Correct Answer:
C. creation, distribution, use, maintenance, disposition

Exam Question 10

What is we do in ACT – From PDCA cycle

A. Take actions to continually monitor process performance
B. Take actions to continually improve process performance
C. Take actions to continually monitor process performance
D. Take actions to continually improve people performance
Correct Answer:
B. Take actions to continually improve process performance