Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 8

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 721

Custom Summary Formulas can run calculations on report calculations.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True
B. False

Exam Question 722

Which is true about a Chatter Plus user?

A. Contents, Ideas, Answers, Accounts, Contacts, Chatter, Groups, People, Profiles tab and up to ten Custom Objects only
B. Contents, Ideas, Answers, Accounts, Contacts, Chatter, Groups, People, Profiles tab and up to 20 Custom Objects
C. Accounts, Contacts and up to 10 Custom objects only.
D. It can access all that a Chatter Free user can, accounts and contacts and it can also access up to 10 custom objects only.
E. It can access all that a Chatter Free user can and it can also access up to 10 custom objects but not standard object.

Correct Answer:
A. Contents, Ideas, Answers, Accounts, Contacts, Chatter, Groups, People, Profiles tab and up to ten Custom Objects only

Exam Question 723

Which types of files can be accessed from the Files tab?

A. Files attached to a Chatter group post
B. Files in Content Workspaces
C. Files attached to a Chatter profile post
D. Files uploaded to the Documents tab
E. Files uploaded to the Solutions tabwrong

Correct Answer:
A. Files attached to a Chatter group post
B. Files in Content Workspaces
C. Files attached to a Chatter profile post

Exam Question 724

Which function is available in the report builder interface, prior to running the report?

A. Save
B. Printable view
C. Schedule future runs
D. Show/hide details
E. Export details

Correct Answer:
A. Save
D. Show/hide details

Exam Question 725

What does a profile control?

A. Tasks that users can perform on records they access
B. Relationship between two objects
C. View of records that users access
D. Fields available for view in related lists

Correct Answer:
A. Tasks that users can perform on records they access
C. View of records that users access

Exam Question 726

What are the three core building blocks of Security and Access in Salesforce?

A. Profile Restriction
B. Organization-wide Defaults
C. Profiles
D. Role Hierarchy
E. Sharing
F. Chatter Groups

Correct Answer:
B. Organization-wide Defaults
D. Role Hierarchy
E. Sharing

Exam Question 727

Record type picklist filtering applies to dependent picklists.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True

Exam Question 728

Which objects can be stored in a folder?

A. Emails
B. Documents
C. Dashboards
D. Reports

Correct Answer:
B. Documents
C. Dashboards
D. Reports

Exam Question 729

Which Salesforce editions support Sandbox?

A. Unlimited
B. Professional
C. Contact Manager
D. Group
E. Developer
F. Enterprise

Correct Answer:
A. Unlimited
F. Enterprise

Exam Question 730

Which of the following Collaboration Cloud Enhancements Features are automatically visible to all users after Winter 11 and no setup is required?

A. Free Chatter Users
B. Chatter Search
C. Chatter Invitations
D. Files Tabcorrect
E. Using Chatter Filters
F. View Chatter Feeds

Correct Answer:
B. Chatter Search
D. Files Tabcorrect
E. Using Chatter Filters