JN0-103 Juniper Networks Certified Associate, Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) Certification Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest JN0-103 JNCIA-Junos certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the JN0-103 exam and earn Juniper Networks Certified Associate, Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) certification.

JN0-103 Juniper Networks Certified Associate, Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) Certification Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 1

Which command will show files stored in the /var/home/lab directory?

A. [email protected]> file show
B. [email protected]> file list
C. [edit][email protected]# rollback?
D. [email protected]> ls

Correct Answer:
B. [email protected]> file list

Exam Question 2

Which command displays all IPv4 routes in the default routing instance?

A. show route table inet.1
B. show route table inet6.0
C. show route table inet.2
D. show route table inet.0

Correct Answer:
D. show route table inet.0

Exam Question 3

By default, which character indicates the UNIX shell prompt?

A. #
B. %
C. $
D. >

Correct Answer:
B. %

Exam Question 4

You are considering an upgrade from 19.1R1 and want to ensure that only bug fixes are included.
Which two software versions should you consider in this situation? (Choose two.)

A. 19.3R1-S1
B. 19.3R2
C. 19.1R3
D. 19.1R1-S2

Correct Answer:
A. 19.3R1-S1
C. 19.1R3

Exam Question 5

Which parameter of the monitor trafficcommand should be used with caution when considering storage space on a Junos device?

A. write-file
B. layer2-headers
C. extensive
D. detail

Correct Answer:
A. write-file

Exam Question 6

How does the PFE determine how to forward transit traffic?

A. The PFE determines network destinations itself based on the RE’s routing table.
B. The PFE uses the forwarding table provided by the RE.
C. The PFE performs a destination lookup based on its own routing table.
D . The PFE uses the routing table provided by the RE.

Correct Answer:
B. The PFE uses the forwarding table provided by the RE.

Exam Question 7

Which two statements are true about the default behavior of Junos routing policies? (Choose two.)

A. Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the forwarding table.
B. Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the routing table.
C. Routing policies can export active and inactive routes.
D. Routing policies can export only active routes.

Correct Answer:
A. Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the forwarding table.
D. Routing policies can export only active routes.

Exam Question 8

In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet.
Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task?

A. patch
B. primary
C. preferred
D. relative

Correct Answer:
C. preferred

Exam Question 9

What are two benefits realized by the disaggregated Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. There is increased flexibility to use different control plane versions.
B. The Junos VM becomes hardware-independent and can be deployed on any hypervisor without modification.
C. The architecture facilitates programmability through provisioning the control plane, the data path, and the platform APIs.
D. The platform drivers and forwarding engine are removed from the control plane to increase performance.

Correct Answer:
B. The Junos VM becomes hardware-independent and can be deployed on any hypervisor without modification.
C. The architecture facilitates programmability through provisioning the control plane, the data path, and the platform APIs.

Exam Question 10

Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.)

A. rollback 0
B. rollback 2
C. rollback 1
D. rollback

Correct Answer:
A. rollback 0
D. rollback